Optional Pre-con Hands-on Workshops
Wednesday – October 5, 2022

Dr. Matthew Fien
Hands-on Session: Improving the Predictability of Guided Bone Regeneration with Resorbable Materials

4 CE Hrs ($995 USD)
8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Dr. Giulio Rasperini
Plastic Periodontal Regenerative Surgery, Nowadays Techniques

4 CE Hrs ($995 USD)
8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Dr. Alberto Monje
Surgical Therapy of Peri-implantitis: From Reconstructive Therapy to Soft Tissue Conditioning
4 CE Hrs ($995 USD)
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Dr. Roberto Rossi
The Cortical Lamina Technique: Present and Future of 3D Ridge Augmentation
4 CE Hrs ($995 USD)
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

 

Main Symposium Day 1
Thursday – October 6, 2022

6:30 am – 7:30 amRegistration/Breakfast
7:30 am – 8:00 amIntroductions
8:00 am – 10:00 amDr. Richard MironSelecting Biomaterials for Predictable Bone and Periodontal Regeneration
10:00 am – 10:30 amMorning Break
10:30 am – 12:30 pmDr. Giulio RasperiniNew challenge: Regeneration of the Interdental Periodontal Tissue Attachment
12:30 pm – 1:45 pmLunch
1:45 pm – 3:45 pmDr. George KotsakisEvidence-Based Peri-implantitis Management and the Harm Associated with Empirical Dental Treatments
3:45 pm – 4:15 pmAfternoon Break
4:15 pm – 6:15 pmDr. Alberto MonjeSoft tissue Conditioning for the Prevention and Management of Peri-implantitis
6:30 pm – 7:30 pmWelcome Reception

Main Symposium Day 2
Friday – October 7, 2022

7:00 am – 8:00 amBreakfast
8:00 am – 10:00 amDr. Roberto RossiThe Cortical Lamina Technique: Present and Future of 3D Ridge Augmentation
10:00 am – 10:30 amMorning Break
10:30 am – 12:30 pmDr. Isabell RocchiettaDecision Making Process and Surgical Management in Vertical Alveolar Defects
12:30 pm – 1:45 pmLunch
1:45 pm – 3:45 pmDr. Michael A. PikosSinus Grafting 33 Years: Myths and Realities
3:45 pm – 4:15 pmAfternoon Break
4:15 pm – 6:15 pmDr. Jose Carlos Martins da RosaImmediate Dentoalveolar Restoration (IDR) – Powerful Alveolar Regeneration Technique on the Treatment of Compromised Sockets

Main Symposium Day 3
Saturday – October 8, 2022

7:00 am – 8:00 amBreakfast
8:00 am – 10:00 amDr. Henriette Lerner3D Bone Grafting and Soft Tissue Engineering for a Minimally Invasive Digital Dentistry
10:00 am – 10:30 amMorning Break
10:30 am – 12:30 pmDr. Snjezana PohlLocal, Sustainable, Organic, Recyclable: Intraoral Donor Sites
12:30 pm – 1:45 pmLunch
1:45 pm – 3:45 pmDr. Robert MarxStraight Forward Harvesting and Applications of Stem Cells for Bone Regeneration and Soft Tissue Healing
3:45 pm – 4:15 pmAfternoon Break
4:15 pm – 6:15 pmDr. Matthew FienSite-specific Solutions for Predictable Hard and Soft Tissue Augmentation

Click to Register